TeamImprover Privacy Policy

Team Improver recognise that your personal privacy is a serious issue. This policy explains how we treat your personal information.

By completing our sign up or contact form on the Team Improver website you are consenting to the collection and use of your personal information unless you specify otherwise at the point of submission.

Our promise to you is that the personal information you give us will be treated in total confidence and will be stored and processed in accordance with your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) 2003.

We will use your personal information to provide you with the Team Improver services or activities to which you’ve signed up and, occasionally sending you information about other areas of our work that we think might be of interest to you.

your Team Improver account information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. you need to work to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer by logging off once you have finished using a shared computer. We use XXXXX software to protect the security of your personal information during transmission, which encrypts all of the information you input. Only Team Improver employees who need personal information to perform a specific job (for example, a customer service representative) are granted access to it. All of our employees are kept up to date on our privacy and security practices.

If at any time you would prefer not to receive this additional information from us, please do not hesitate to email us at email info@teamimprover.com or write to us at Team Improver, Sanderum House, Oakley Road, Chinnor, Oxfordshire, OX39 4TW, United Kingdom

We will make every effort to ensure that appropriate security is in place to protect your personal details from loss, theft, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure.

TeamOrgChart Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY IS OF PARAMOUNT IMPORTANCE TO US.

We do not collect or store information about you or your organisation unless it is required to by us to run the service. We will never pass on your details to a 3rd party, with the exception of our billing provider.
We will never pass on the details of people within your organisation charts to a 3rd party.
We will never contact the people in your organisation chart(s) directly.

Privacy Statement
Last updated: August 2014

teamimprover.com ltd (registered number 07777066), whose registered office is at Sanderum House, Oakley Road, Chinnor, Oxfordshire, OX39 4TW, United Kingdom, knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions.

By signing up to the demonstration, the trial, subscribing to the service or by visiting teamorgchart.com (‘the Website’) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU

If you decide to register with and use TeamOrgChart.Com you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself including your name and contact details. By submitting your personal information, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

We may also collect information about your usage of the website and of the service, as well as information about You, from emails, phone calls or letters that you send to us or form information that you post on our website. We will only use any such information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

If you are 16 years old or younger you may not register with us on the website. If we become aware that you are 16 years old or younger and you have not obtained such permission, We will remove your personal information from our records. By entering your details on the website you are stating that you are 17 years old or older.

We do not store any of your financial information including billing and credit card information. your financial information is processed by secure, third party services.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

  • We will only use your information for the following purposes: to enable us to provide you with access to all parts of the website and to use the Service and to enable you to download information and materials from the Website; to contact you with Our newsletter and other email updates; to make you occasional offers of TeamImprover.Com products or services or to make you aware of other products or services offered by us from time to time; to produce reports, statistics and analysis of the types of people who access the Website; to contact you for your views on the website and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website; to administer, support, improve and develop Our Website.

  • If you change your mind about being contacted in the future, please let us know and We will remove you from Our mailing list.

  • We reserve the right to use the name and/or logo of the company you work for in publicity material, advertising or marketing collateral, unless you specifically tell us otherwise. your name, address details and all other personal information will remain confidential at all times.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do follow strict guidelines in the storage and disclosure of information which you have given us, to prevent unauthorized access. We comply with the laws of the countries from which we operate.

Certain personal information that you provide to us is defined as Sensitive Personal Data by the Data Protection Act 1988. We do not seek any sensitive personal data other than that which is reasonable and necessary for the purposes sought. you are giving your explicit consent to collect, process, disclose, transfer or store your Sensitive Personal Data for the purposes of processing orders for goods and services.

We do not disclosure your personal data to any third party except to the extent that we may disclose your personal data to third parties (whether in the UK or elsewhere) for the purposes of processing orders made by you for goods or services from us .

Please note that this may include the transfer of your personal data to one or more countries outside the UK .

By using the website you consent to third parties having access to your personal data, including those outside the European Economic Area (EEA). you understand and accept that if your data is disclosed to third parties outside the EEA those parties may be based in territories that may not have sensitive data protection provisions in law. Every effort will be made to ensure that your data is processed solely to provide you with a newsletter or other email update, or in connection with a competition/ promotion. We will attempt to ensure that your data is held safely.

you agree to keep confidential and not to disclose to any other individual or individuals for all time the user name and password related to your TeamOrgChart.Com account. Note that although you set the password, it is Our proprietary information and belongs to us for all time.

SECURITY AND DATA RETENTION

We employ security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING

you are entitled to see the information held about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please contact Us. We are entitled by law to charge a fee of £10 to meet Our costs in providing you with details of the information We hold about You.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to Our privacy policy in the future will be posted to the website and, where appropriate, through e-mail notification. Please ensure that you are kept up-to-date with any such changes. By using the Service or accessing the website you agreed to be bound by the most up-to-date version of this Polic

CONTACT

Team Improver Sandurm House Oakley Road Chinnor Oxfordshire United Kingdom

Email: info@teamimprover.com 

How can we help?

Our products

SharePointOrgChart

  • For Microsoft SharePoint
  • Download, install & configure
  • $750
 

TeamOrgChart

  • For Office 365 and Microsoft Azure
  • Online, interactive service based application
  • From $100
 

OrgChartComponent

  • For ASP.NET websites and applications
  • Versatile & feature rich
  • $200 +